Shipbuilding Technology: Difference between revisions

From Hidden Empire Wiki
[checked revision][checked revision]
No edit summary
DerSaveBob (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{|class="wikitable"
{|class="wikitable"
|colspan="2" style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold; background-color:#FF6666;"|Schiffsbautechnik
|colspan="2" style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold; background-color:#FF6666;"|Shipbuilding Technology
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[Datei: SBTReb.png]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File: 0 1 108.png]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[Datei: SBTIMP.png]]
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File: 1 1 108.png]]
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|[[Image: Icons faction reb.gif]] Rebellen
|style="text-align:center;"|[[Image: Icons faction rep.svg]] Republic
|style="text-align:center;"|[[Image: Icons faction imp.gif]] Imperium
|style="text-align:center;"|[[Image: Icons faction kus.svg]] CIS
|-
|-
!colspan="2" style="background-color:#340096;"|Voraussetzungen
!colspan="2" style="background-color:#340096;"|Prerequisites
|-
|-
|[[Durastahlwerk]] (Stufe 10)
|[[Durasteel Works]] (Level 10)
|[[Durastahlwerk]] (Stufe 8)
|[[Durasteel Works]] (Level 10)
|-
|-
|[[Forschungslabor]] (Stufe 4)
|[[Research Laboratory]] (Level 4)
|[[Forschungslabor|Technologiezentrum]] (Stufe 5)
|[[Research Laboratory|Technology Centre]] (Level 4)
|-
|-
!colspan="2" style="background-color:#340096;"|Max. Ausbaustufe
|[[Energy Cell Factory]] (Level 5)
|[[Energy Cell Factory]] (Level 5)
|-
!colspan="2" style="background-color:#340096;"|Max. research level
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|50
|style="text-align:center;"|50
|style="text-align:center;"|50
|style="text-align:center;"|50
|-
|-
!colspan="2" style="background-color:#340096;"|Punkteverteilung
!colspan="2" style="background-color:#340096;"|Point distribution
|-
|-
|Wirtschaftspunkte:
|Economy points:
|style="text-align:center;"|20 %
|style="text-align:center;"|20 %
|-
|-
|Militärpunkte:
|Military points:
|style="text-align:center;"|40 %
|style="text-align:center;"|40 %
|-
|-
|Technologiepunkte:
|Technology points:
|style="text-align:center;"|40 %
|style="text-align:center;"|40 %
|-
|-
Line 35: Line 38:
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
Durch die Verbesserung unserer Werftanlagen, lässt sich die Bauzeit (-0,5%) stark verkürzen. Jedoch steigen dabei die Herstellungskosten (+1%) für den schnelleren Bau der Schiffe.
<center><span style="color: blue; font-size: 14pt">“What a piece of junk!”<br>
Luke Skywalker, Episode IV</span></center><br>
 
Through further subsidies, the shipbuilding engineers have succeeded in shortening the construction time of our ships thanks to new production methods. The drawback, however, is that we need more raw materials to build the ships.
 
 
[[de:Schiffbautechnik]]

Latest revision as of 08:29, 21 May 2025

Shipbuilding Technology
Republic CIS
Prerequisites
Durasteel Works (Level 10) Durasteel Works (Level 10)
Research Laboratory (Level 4) Technology Centre (Level 4)
Energy Cell Factory (Level 5) Energy Cell Factory (Level 5)
Max. research level
50 50
Point distribution
Economy points: 20 %
Military points: 40 %
Technology points: 40 %



“What a piece of junk!”
Luke Skywalker, Episode IV


Through further subsidies, the shipbuilding engineers have succeeded in shortening the construction time of our ships thanks to new production methods. The drawback, however, is that we need more raw materials to build the ships.